Coast Guard Navik 01/2025 : Notification Out , Eligibility , Exam Pattern , Syllabus

Indian Coast Guard (ICG) is released online applications form for 320 Post of Yantrik (Electrical / Mechanical / Electronics) and Navik General Duty GD (CGEPT) 01/2025 Batch Recruitment 2024.

examcart news telegram

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025 : Recruitment

The Indian Coast Guard (ICG) has published the Navik GD Recruitment 2024 Notification PDF on the official website of https://joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in. Through the recruitment drive, a 260 vacancy for post of Navik (General Duty) and 60all India level & category wise vacancy for post of Yantrik to be recruited through the Coast Guard Enrolled Personnel Test (CGEPT)- 01/2025 Batch. Candidates who have completed their 12th with Maths and Physics can apply online for ICG Navik GD Recruitment 2025 through the official website of ICG. The deadline to fill out the duly filled application forms is 3rd July 2024. Candidates interested in Indian Coast Guard vacancies can refer to the article for details regarding the recruitment drive.

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025 : Notification

The Indian Coast Guard GD Notification PDF has been released for the recruitment to the post of Navik (General Duty) in the Indian Coast Guard, an Armed Force of the Union. All the candidates who want to apply in this Coast Guard Yantrik / Navik Recruitment can apply online from 13 June 2024 to 03 July 2024. candidate who wants to apply for this exam link given blow to fill form .

The window Look like this.

Indian Coast Guard (ICG)  The NAVIK GD Notification contains the details regarding the important dates, vacancies, selection process, exam pattern, etc. Download the official notification pdf from the direct link shared here and read the complete notification before applying for Coast guard Navik 01/2025 Recruitment .

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025 : Overview

The online applications are invited from male Indian citizens who fulfill all eligibility parameters for the Navik and Yantrik posts. The selection of the candidates for Computer Based Written Exam, Physical and Assessment/Adaptability Tests, Medical Examination and Document Verification. Moreover, given below is the Coast Guard naval overview-

ParticularsDetails
Exam NameCoast Guard Enrolled Personnel Test (CGEPT)-01/2025 Batch
Conducted ByIndian Coast Guard C-DAC
PostsNavik (General Duty) and Yantrik
Application ModeOnline
Exam ModeOnline (CBT Mode)
Exam TypeMCQ
Total Vacancies320
CategoryGovernment job
Job LocationAll over India
SalaryRs 21,700 (Level 3)
Official Websitejoinindiancoastguard.cdac.in

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025: Important Dates

In order to clarify all the important events, given below in the table are all the details of important dates related to the Coast Guard exam 01/2025-

EventsDates
Registration Starts13/06/2024
Registration Last date03/07/2024
Stage1 Exam Date Mid/End Sep 2024 (Tentative)
Stage 2 Exam Date Mid/ End Nov 2025 (Tentative)
Stage 3 Exam Date Early /Mid Apr 2025 (Tentative)
Admit Card10-15 days before exams
Result To be Notified

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025: Application Fee

Candidates (except SC/ST candidates, who are exempted from payment of fee) are required to pay a fee of Rs. 300/ (Rupees Three Hundred Only) through online mode by using net banking or by using Visa/Master/Maestro/ Rupay Credit/Debit Card/UPI. E admit card will be issued for the examination only to those candidates who have successfully paid the examination fee and
who are entitled for waiver of examination fee.

CategoryBSF Application Fees
General/OBC/EWS (Males)300/-
SC/STNA

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025: Eligibility Criteria

The candidates who have prepared for the Coast Guard Exam 2025 should know about the eligibility criteria of the exam:

Education Eligibility

PostsEducation Qualification
Navik (General Duty)10+2 passed with Maths and Physics from an education board recognized by the Council of Boards for School Education (COBSE).
YantrikBoth 10th passed from COBSE and Diploma in Electrical/ Mechanical / Electronics/ Telecommunication (Radio/Power) Engineering of duration 03 or 04 years approved by All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE).
OR
Both 10th & Class 12th passed from COBSE and Diploma in Electrical/ Mechanical / Electronics/ Telecommunication (Radio/Power) Engineering of duration 02 or 03 years approved by All India Council of Technical Education (AICTE).

Detailed Educational Requirement for Yantrik

List of equivalent diploma for recruitment in Yantrik cadre in Electrical, Mechanical and Electronics & Telecommunication (Radio/Power) Engineering (Eng.) branch as mentioned below:

Electrical Engineering (Diploma)Mechanical Engineering (Diploma)Electronics / Telecommunication (Radio/
Power) Engineering (Diploma)
Electrical and Electronics (Power System)
Marine Eng. / Marine Eng. and Systems AdvancedBoth Electronics and Communication Eng.
Electrical and Electronics Engg Mechanical Eng.Both Electronic Instrumentation and Control Eng.
Electrical and Instrumentation Engg Mechanical Eng. (Production)Electronics Eng.
Electrical and Mechanical Engg Mechanical Eng. (Automobile)Electronics (Fiber Optics)
Electrical Eng.Mechanical Eng. (Refrigeration and Air
Conditioning)
Both Electronics and Communication Eng.
Electrical Eng. (Electronics and Power)Mechanical Eng. (both Repair and Maintenance)Both Electronics and Electrical Eng.
Electrical Eng. (Industrial Control)Production Eng.Both Electronics and Telecommunication Eng.
Electrical Eng. (Instrumentation and control)Ship building Eng.
Electrical Power System Eng.

Age Limit

Interested candidates must be 18 to 22 years of age. Additionally, Candidates should be born between 01 Mar 2003
to 28 Feb 2007 (both dates inclusive) applying for post of Navik (GD) and Yantrik.
Note: Upper age relaxation of 5 years for SC/ST and 3 years for OBC (non creamy) candidates is applicable only if, posts are reserved for them.

AgeYears
Minimum18 years
Maximum22 years

Physical Eligibility

The Physical Fitness Parameters are given below:

  • During the PFT, candidates should wear comfortable sportswear, such as sports shoes, a T-shirt, and a pair of pants.
  • Candidates who take the PFT do so at their own risk.
  • Candidates with physical disabilities are not eligible for the position.
  • Candidates need to complete1.6 Km run in 7 minutes.
  • Consequently, should complete 20 Squat ups (Uthak Baithak) and 10 Push-ups.

Medical Standards

Required Medical Standards for appearing in this exam are given below-

  • Height Required: 157 cm (minimum)
  • Chest: The chest should be well-proportioned and the minimum expansion should be 5 cm.
  • Weight: Proportionate to height and age (+/- 10% acceptable)
  • Hearing: Normal
Particulars2024 Links2025 Links
Apply OnlineClick Here Click Here
Coast Guard 1/2024 Notification / 1/2025 NotificationDownloadClick Here
Coast Guard 02/2023 Notification (Previous)Download
ICG Official WebsiteClick HereClick Here
Admit cardDownloadClick Here(Not Active)
ResultDownloadClick Here(Not Active)

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025:Vacancy

In the Indian Coast Guard Navik 01/2025 notification, there is a total of 320 vacancies for two types of posts i.e. Navik (General Duty) and Yantrik.

(a) The tentative number of region/zone wise & category wise vacancy for post of Navik(GD) is as Follows:-

REGION/ZONEUR(GEN) EWSOBCSTSCTotal
NORTH300824031277
WEST260621031066
NORTH EAST270721031068
EAST 130311010634
NORTH WEST050104000212
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR010001000103
Total10225821041260

(b) The tentative number of all India level & category wise vacancy for post of Yantrik is as follows:

PostUR(GEN) EWS OBCST SCTotal
Yantrik (Mechanical)160007060433
Yantrik (Electrical)110004000318
Yantrik (Electronics)050102010009

Note: (i) The details of area/states covered under various region/zone are as follows:
North – Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, NCT of Delhi, Haryana, Punjab, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh.
West – Chhattisgarh, Maharashtra, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, Goa, Dadar & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu, Lakshadweep.
North East – Bihar, West Bengal, Jharkhand, Assam, Tripura, Meghalaya, Manipur, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Sikkim, Orissa.
East– Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Puducherry. North West – Gujarat
Andaman & Nicobar – Andaman & Nicobar Islands.
(ii) These vacancies are tentative and may change.
(iii) Even if there is no vacancy reserved for SC/ST/OBC (non creamy)/EWS category candidates, such candidates can still apply as reserved candidate. Such candidates will not be eligible for any age and passing marks concession/relaxation. However, SC/ST candidates will be exempted from payment of application fee.

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025: Selection Process

The Coast Guard selection process 2024 consists of four stages namely:

  1. Stage I ➤Written Exam (CBT Mode)
  2. Stage II ➤Physical Fitness Test and Initial Medical Examination
  3. Stage III ➤Document Verification, Police Verification, and Final medicals at INS Chilka.
  4. Stage IV ➤Releasing of Provisional Selection List and Final Selection

Coast Guard Stage 1

Coast Guard Stage 1 comprises the written examination which is held in Computer-Based-Mode. Moreover, in stage 1, candidates have to qualify for the exam with minimum qualifying marks. And after that, the ICG will call the candidates for stage 2 in which there will be a PFT and IM exam.

Coast Guard Stage 2

The official also shortlists the candidates who pass the stage 1 CBT for stage 2 based on the number of vacancies and the ratio determined by ICG. Stage 2 will last 1 or 2 days and candidates will be tested for physical fitness, followed by document verification and an initial medical examination. Moreover, the Physical Fitness Test consists of running 1.6 kilometers, 20 squats, and 10 push-ups, all of which must be completed in succession.

Coast Guard Stage 3

Following the completion of stages 1 and 2, an all-India merit list will be prepared, and the selected candidates will be invited to Stage 3. The third stage will last 2 to 3 days and will include the following tasks:

  • Document Verification
  • Final medicals at INS Chilka
  • Submission of Original Documents
  • Police Verification

Coast Guard Stage 4

Stage 4 is the final stage of the recruitment process; candidates who pass stage 3 will be provisionally shortlisted for training at INS Chilka if all of their documents are submitted for verification.

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025: Exam Pattern

For your convenience and better preparation, let’s check out the Coast Guard Navik exam pattern 2025.

The Indian Coast Guard Navik exam pattern is such that it is divided into five stages. The exam pattern for each stage is explained below:

Stage I: (Computer Based Examination)

In Stage I, there are two sections and it is conducted in computer-based mode. Candidates who have opted for Navik (DB) are required to attempt section I which comprises Maths, Science, English, Reasoning and GK. The standard of the syllabus is of Class 10th level. Maximum marks allotted to the test is 60. Candidates who have opted for Navik (GD) are required to appear for both section I and II. The section I is the same as Navik (DB). Section II comprises questions from Maths and Physics and the marks allotted to the test are 50. The exam is of objective type, questions are asked in MCQs format

The selection procedure will include two stages which are the written examination and physical fitness test. The candidates who have qualified the written examination will be called for the physical fitness test at their nearest examination center. The exam pattern for both the stages is given below:

PostSections InvolvedPassing MarksRemarks
Yantrik (Electrical)Section (I+III)30+20= 50 (UR/ EWS/ OBC)27+17= 44 (SC/ST)Passing in section I and III separately is compulsory
Yantrik (Electronics)Section (I+IV)30+20= 50 (UR/ EWS/ OBC)27+17= 44 (SC/ST)Passing in section I and IV separately is compulsory
Yantrik (Mechanical)Section (I+V)30+20= 50 (UR/ EWS/ OBC)27+17= 44 (SC/ST)Passing in section I and V separately is compulsory

The details of the above-mentioned sections are as follows:

Name of ExamDetailsSubjectwise allocationPassing MarksSyllabus
Section 1Maximum Marks – 60 Time – 45 mins. Total no. of Questions – 60Maths – 20 Science – 10 English – 15 Reasoning–10 GK – 530 (UR/EWS/ OBC category) 27 (for SC/ST category)Class 10th Syllabus
Section 2Maximum Marks – 50 Time – 30 mins. Total no. of Questions – 50Maths – 25 Physics– 2520 (UR/EWS/ OBC category) 17 (for SC/ST category)Class 12thMaths& Physics Syllabus
Section 3Maximum Marks – 50 Time – 30 mins. Total no. of Questions – 50Electrical Engineering – 5020 (UR/EWS/ OBC category) 17 (for SC/ST category)Diploma Level Electrical Engineering syllabus
Section 4Maximum Marks – 50 Time – 30 mins. Total no. of Questions – 50Electronics Engineering – 5020 (UR/EWS/ OBC category) 17 (for SC/ST category)Diploma Level Electronics Engineering syllabus
Section 5Maximum Marks – 50 Time – 30 mins. Total no. of Questions – 50Mechanical Engineering – 5020 (UR/EWS/ OBC category) 17 (for SC/ST category)Diploma Level Mechanical Engineering syllabus

Stage II: Those who qualify the written test are asked to appear for Stage II that comprises Physical Fitness Test (PFT), document verification and initial medical exam. The duration of Stage II is for 1 to 2 days. The PFT consists of running, squat ups and push ups. This is qualifying in nature. The pattern of PFT is given below:

  • 1.6 Km run to be completed in 7 minutes
  • 20 Squat ups (Uthak Baithak)
  • 10 Push-up

In the document verification, all the original documents such as grade X/XII/ Diploma mark sheet/photo Identity card/caste certificate/individual subject and aggregate marks will be verified.

In the initial medical exam, the medical officer may put the candidates as permanently unfit or temporarily unfit. The candidate can appeal on the finding of the initial medical examination within 21 days if permanently unfit or within 42 days if temporarily unfit.

Parameters for Medical Exam

Indian Coast Guard Navik Medical Examination ParametersSalient Features
HeightMinimum height has to be 157 cms.
ChestWell-proportioned chest with minimum expansion of 5 cms.
WeightProportionate to height and age + 10 percentage acceptable
HearingNormal
Visual Standard6/6 (Better Eye) and 6/9 (Worse Eye)(Candidates using glasses are not eligible)
TattooPermanent tattoos on any part of the body are not allowed

Stage III: The Stage III comprises final document verification and medical exam at INS Chilka. The duration of this stage is one to two days.

Stage IV: The candidates who clear Stage III and stand in merit as per the vacancies available are provisionally shortlisted for training at INS Chilka.

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025: Syllabus

The Coast Guard syllabus is different for all posts as we discussed above. So, the section-wise detailed syllabus is given below:

SectionStandard of Syllabus
Section IClass 10 syllabus
Section IIClass 12 Maths and Physics syllabus
Section IIIElectrical Engineering
Section IVElectronics Engineering
Section VMechanical Engineering

Section 1 Syllabus

Math

Mathematical Simplification, both Ratio and Proportion, Algebraic Identities, Linear Equations and Polynomials, and Simultaneous Equations. Consequently, Basic Trigonometry, Simple Mensuration, Geometry, and Measures of Central Tendency (Average, Median, and Mode). Interest, Profit, Loss and Percentage, Work, Time, and both Speed and Distance

Science

Nature of Matter, Universe (Planets/Earth/Satellites/Sun), Electricity and its application, Force and Gravitation, Newton’s Laws Of Motion, Work, Energy and Power, Heat, Temperature, both Metals and Non-Metals, Carbon and its Compounds, Measurements in Science, Sound and Wave Motion, Atomic Structure

English

Passage, Preposition, Correction of sentences, Change active to passive/passive to active voice, Change direct to indirect/indirect to direct, Verbs/Tense/Finite, Punctuation, Substituting phrasal verbs for expression, both Synonyms and Antonyms, Meanings of difficult words, Use of adjectives, Compound preposition, Use of pronouns

Reasoning

Spatial, Numerical Reasoning, and Associative Ability. Moreover, Sequences, Spellings Unscrambling, Coding and Decoding.

General Knowledge

Geography (Soil, Rivers, Mountains, Ports, Inland, Harbors), Culture and Religion, Freedom Movement, Important National Facts about India, Heritage, Arts and Dance, History, Defense, Wars and Neighbors, Awards and Authors, Discoveries, Diseases and Nutrition, Current Affairs, Languages, both Capitals and Currencies, Common Names, Full Forms and Abbreviations, Eminent Personalities, National Bird/Animal/Sport/Flower/Anthem/ Song/ Flag/Mountains, Sports: Championships / Winners /Terms / Number of Players

Section 2 Syllabus

Maths

  • Both Vector and Three Dimensional Geometry, Linear Programming, Sets, Relations, and Functions: Set, Relations, and Functions trigonometric functions
  • Algebra: Principle of Mathematical induction, both complex numbers and quadratic equations, linear inequalities, permutation and combinations, binomial theory, sequence and series, matrices & determinants
  • Coordinate Geometry: Straight lines, conic section, and lastly introduction to three-dimensional geometry.
  • Calculus: both Limits and derivatives, Continuity and differentiability, Applications and derivatives, Integrals, applications of the integrals, differential equations
  • Relations And Functions: Both Relations and Functions, are inverse trigonometric functions. Consequently, Simple Mensuration, Geometry, and Measures of Central Tendency (Average, Median, and Mode).
  •  Additionally, Mathematical Reasoning
  • At last Probability: Statistics, Probability. Moreover, Mathematical Simplification, Ratio and Proportion, Algebraic Identities, Linear Equations and Polynomials, Simultaneous Equations, Basic Trigonometry.

Physics

Physical world and measurement, Kinematics, Laws of Motion, Work, Energy, and Power. Additionally, Newton’s laws and applications, circular motion, Motion of a System of particles and rigid body, gravitation, Property of Bulk Matter, thermodynamics, behavior of perfect gas and kinetic theory, Oscillation and Waves, Electrostatics, and Current Electricity. Moreover, Magnetic Effects of current and magnetism, Electromagnetic Induction and alternating currents, Electromagnetic Waves, Optics, Dual Nature of matter and radiation, Atom and Nuclei, Electronic devices, and Communicating systems.

Indian Coast Guard Yantrik Syllabus for Electronics Engineering

TopicsSub-topics
Basic conceptsConcepts of resistance, inductance, capacitance, and various factors affecting them. Concepts of current, voltage, power, energy and their units.
Electronic Components & MaterialsConductors, Semi conductor& Insulators; Magnetic materials; Jointing & Cleaning materials for U/G copper cable & OFC; Cells and Batteries (chargeable and non chargeable); Relays, Switches, MCB & Connectors.
Electronic Devices and CircuitsPN Junction diodes, thyristor; Diode and triode circuits; Junction Transistors; Amplifiers; Oscillator; Multivibrator, counters; Rectifiers; Inverter and UPS.
Digital ElectronicsNumber System & Binary codes; Boolean Algebra & Logic gates; Combinational & Sequential logic circuits; A/D & D/A converter, counters; Memories.
Linear Integrated CircuitIntroduction to operational Amplifier; Linear applications; Non Linear applications; Voltage regulators; Timers; Phase lock loop.
Microprocessor and MicrocontrollerIntroduction to microprocessor, 8085 microprocessor working; Assembly Language programming; Peripherals & other microprocessors; Microcontrollers.
Electronic MeasurementsMeasuring systems; Basic principles of measurement; Range Extension methods; Cathode ray oscilloscope, LCD, LED panel; Transducers.
Communication EngineeringIntroduction to communication; Modulation techniques; Multiplexing Techniques; Wave Propagation, Transmission line characteristics, OFC; Fundamentals of Public Address systems, Electronic exchange, Radar, Cellular and Satellite Communication.
Data communication and NetworkIntroduction to data communication; Hardware and interface; Introduction to Networks and Networking devices; Local Area Network and Wide area network; Internet working.
Computer ProgrammingProgramming concepts; Fundamentals of ‘C’ and C ++; Operators in ‘C’ and C ++; Control Statements; Functions, Array String & Pointers, File Structure; Data Structure and DBMS.
Basic Electrical EngineeringDC Circuits; AC fundamentals; Magnetic, Thermal and Chemical effects of Electric current; Earthing – Installation, Maintenance, Testing.

Indian Coast Guard Yantrik Syllabus for Mechanical Engineering Diploma

TopicsSub-topics
Engineering MechanicsMaterial Science
Strength of MaterialsMachining
WeldingGrinding & Finishing Process
Metrology-Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machinery
Industrial ManagementThermal Engineering

download the complete Yantrik Syllabus 2024

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025 Result

The result of each stage of selection procedure from Stage I to Stage III can be accessed by logging in to the candidates account on ICG recruitment website. Candidates failing in document verification as per rules at Stage II & Stage III recruitment will NOT be considered as ‘bonfire candidates’ {as they have submitted false/incorrect information in the application not “duly supported by uploaded documents” or “have uploaded incorrect documents”} then their marks scored at Stage I and cut off for Stage II & Stage III will NOT be informed to them during “result display from candidates login” and they will only be informed “about the reason 11 for failure in document verification”. Further, candidates found absent or involved in malpractice in Stage I, II & III will not be informed of their marks scored and cut off of the respective post and category will not be displayed.

Coast Guard Navik 2024: Indian Coast Guard (ICG) announced ICG Navik 2024 Result for 02/2024 batch. The result announced on the official website on 29, may, 2024.

Coast Guard Navik 2024 Admit Card

Indian Coast Guard (ICG) has released online admit card for recruitment to the post of Navik GD for Coast Guard Enrolled Personnel Test (CGEPT) for 02/2024 Batch. All eligible male Indian citizens can download online admit card / exam city slip at Join Indian Coast Guard official Website , from 08th April 2024 onwards for Navik (General Duty).

Coast Guard Navik 01/2025: Salary

The salary of Indian Coast Guard Navik is given below:

  • After joining, a Navik in Indian Coast Guard is entitled to get a basic pay of INR 21,700 (Pay Level-3) plus DA and other allowances (based on nature of duty/location of posting)
  • A Navik can be promoted up to the rank of Pradhan Adhikari with a pay scale INR 47,600 (Pay Level-8) with Dearness Allowance
  • Apart from basic pay and allowances, a Navik is entitled to get free ration, clothing, medical treatment, government accommodation for self and family on nominal rate, canteen, and various loan facilities
  • After retirement, they can avail ECHS medical facilities

Coast Guard Navik Previous Exam Details

In order to have a better understanding of the upcoming exam, candidates can check for previous exam history from the table below:

EventsDates
Vacancy255
Start Date of Online Applications06/02/2023
Last Date of Online Applications19/02/2023
Exam DateMarch 2023
Phase I Result Date24/04/2023

Coast Guard Navik Previous Exam Question Papers

In order to get a clearer idea about the exam pattern, check the previous year’s question papers given in the table below-

SubjectQuestion Paper Link
Quantitative AptitudeClick Here
EnglishClick Here
General AwarenessClick Here
General ScienceClick Here
MathsClick Here
ReasoningClick Here
SubjectQuestion Paper Link
AptitudeClick Here
EnglishClick Here
General AwarenessClick Here
General ScienceClick Here
MathsClick Here
ReasoningClick Here

Coast Guard Navik 2024 Admit Card

Admit card is a reminder of the responsibility and discipline required on exam day. So, ensure that you arrive at the examination center well in advance, with all the necessary documents and stationery. Also pay close attention to the rules and guidelines outlined on your admit card, as adhering to them is crucial to maintaining the integrity of the examination process. The official body will release all the admit cards for all stages of exams a few days before the exams. Coast Guard Navik Admit Card 2024

Coast Guard Navik 2025 Answer Key

The official commission will be release the answer keys of the exam before the declaration of the result. Candidates can check their answers and can also calculate estimated marks related to the Coast Guard Navik 2025.

Coast Guard Navik 2024 Result

ICG will release the result online on the official website after the commencement of the exam. However, the Indian Coast Guard has released the result for Coast Guard Navik & Yantrik 02/2024. Candidates can check their results by visiting the official site and for more information about the Coast Guard 01/2024 exam read this article.

Coast Guard 2024 Best Books

We have listed some best books for you, you can check out their sample pdf by visiting their respective links:

Book NameHindi Book LinkEnglish Book Link
Coast Guard Navik Mock papersView Link
General KnowledgeView LinkView Link
General ScienceView LinkView Link
MathematicsView LinkView Link
Quantitative Aptitude TextbookView LinkView Link
ReasoningView Link View Link
General EnglishView Link
Objective General English Textbook View Link

Coast Guard Navik 2024 FAQs:

Q1. What is Coast Guard Recruitment 2024?

Ans. Indian Coast Guard recruits candidates for three types of posts namely- Navik (DB & GD), Yantrik, and Assistant Commandant. The Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 is a recruitment exam by which candidates will be recruited for Navik and Yantrik.

Q2. What is the Coast Guard exam date 2024?

Ans. The Coast Guard Recruitment 2024 exam will be held in the month of march 2024.

Q3. Which are the best books for ICG Math?

Ans. The best books for the Indian Coast Guard are given in this article above.

Q4. What is Coast Guard Syllabus 2024?

Ans. The subjects included in the Indian Coast Guard syllabus in section 1 are Maths, Science, English, Reasoning, and GK. The subjects included in section 2 are Maths and Physics.

Q5. What is the ICG Exam 2024?

Ans. The stage 1 exam of the Indian Coast Guard exam 2024 will be conducted in the month of March 2024 and the stage 2 exam will be conducted in End of June 2024.

Q6. What is coast guard Yantrik?

Ans. The Indian Coast Guard Yantrik is a technical branch in which candidates are selected every year through the ICG exam.